Logo for Hacienda La Puente Unified School District
Hacienda La Puente Unified School District
15959 E. Gale Ave., City Of Industry, CA 91745 • 626.933.1000 • info@hlpusd.k12.ca.us
Search:
Follow On:
Facebook Twitter
About HLPUSD Board of Education Business Services Division Superintendent Preschool & Child Development Instructional Division Network & Computer Services Police and Safety Human Resources (Dept List) Adult Education Division Personnel Commission Forms
Schools and Sites After School Program Awards and Honors
Student Records & Transcripts College and Career Resources International Students Band Program and Festival La Puente Valley ROP College and Career Fair District Art Show 2017 Graduation & Promotions: 2017 Summer School: 2017
Aeries Student Information System Aesop Blackboard CalSTRS Destiny Library Manager Math Websites Hotlist OARS Web Mail Help with School Loop
Enroll Your Student Parent University 2017 College and Career Planning Common Core Info for Parents Flu Vaccine Resources Forms - Enrollment Helping Your Child Aeries Parent Portal Policies and Handbooks Websites for Parents District Advisory Committees
Citizens Bond Oversight Committee (CBOC) Measure BB Bond Information Our Community HLP Educational Foundation HLPUSD Newsletters Facility Use Voter Registration Form Social Media Adult Education Open House Fair 2016
How to Join Information Technology Help Desk Internet Safety Policy Aeries Support
Employment Openings Salary Information Resources Contracts

Visual & Performing Arts (VAPA)

HLPUSD Art Show 2017 - Catch the Wave of Creative Inspiration!

This years Art Show will be on April 20th from 5-8pm at the Shirley B. Multi-Purpose Room (MPR) at the Willow Center - 14101 E. Nelson Ave., La Puente, CA 91746

Awareds Ceremony at 6pm. More details ...more

Workman High School Theater Presents: Greek Mythology Olympiaganza

Workman High School Theater Presents  Greek Mythology Olympiaganza

HLP Bands Mall Caroling 2016

HLP Bands Mall Caroling 2016

HLP Bands Newsletter Nov 2016

HLP Bands Newsletter Nov 2016

HLP Bands Calendar 2016-2017

HLP Bands Calendar 2016-2017

HLPUSD VAPA VISION 2015-2016 - Building Capacity in the Arts in Students and Staff

Congratulations to Glen A. Wilson High School Senior Christina Woo - HLPUSD 2016 Art Show winner of the Superintendent's Award for Best in Show

Congratulations to Wilson High School Senior Christina Woo - HLPUSD 2016 Art Show winner of the Superintendent's Award for Best in Show

HLPUSD 2016 Art Show Timelapse (VIDEO)

This text will be replaced

HLPUSD Band Performances and Rehearsals

VAPA-nnings

4/20/16

 

Division First name Last name Grade School Award
BOS Christina Woo 12th Wilson High School Superintendent's Award
Kwok Yadira Carmona Kindergarten Temple Academy Kwok
Kwok Josie Morales 2nd Fairgrove Academy Kwok
Kwok Kathleen Vo 4th Fairgrove Academy Kwok
Kwok Helen Zhou 5th Wedgeworth Elementary Kwok
Kwok Kaitlin Ting 8th Newton Middle School Kwok
Kwok Noah Offield 10th La Puente High School Kwok
Kwok Raquel Larios 12th Workman High School Kwok
PK Valerie Salazar PK Temple Academy 1st Place
PK Delilah Flores PK Wing Lane Elementary 2nd Place
PK Nicole Wong PK Lassalette 3rd Place
PK Eneli Sanchez PK Bixby Elementary HM
PK Destiny Lopez PK Sunset Elementary HM
PK Aylin Perez PK Workman Elementary HM
PK Frank Gonzalez PK Grandview College Prep HM
PK Alexandra Gonzalez Lopez PK Baldwin Academy HM
PK Jayden Quizon PK Bixby Elementary HM
PK Eunice Melendez PK Lassalette HM
PK Ashley Rodriquez PK Lassalette HM
PK Savannah Ayala PK Bixby Elementary HM
PK Kayla Denolo PK LAUP HM
TK-K Grace Lin Kindergarten Cedarlane Academy 1st Place
TK-K Valerie Carillo Kindergarten Sunset Elementary 2nd Place
TK-K Illeana Garcia Kindergarten Fairgrove Academy 3rd Place
TK-K Adriana Lopez TK Sunset Elementary HM
TK-K Robert Duran Kindergarten Temple Academy HM
TK-K Daniela Diaz-DeLeon Kindergarten Fairgrove Academy HM
TK-K Velen Mendez Kindergarten Fairgrove Academy HM
TK-K Ethan Padua Kindergarten Valinda School of Academics HM
TK-K Daxhiwe Cervantes Kindergarten Fairgrove Academy HM
TK-K Matthew Moya Kindergarten Sunset Elementary HM
TK-K Ziyang Gao TK Los Molinos Elementary HM
TK-K Ezequiel Orellana Kindergarten Sunset Elementary HM
TK-K Citlali Carasco TK California Elementary HM
1st - 2nd Christian Santoyo 2nd Fairgrove Academy 1st Place
1st - 2nd Renesmee Ubillas 1st Sunset Elementary 2nd Place
1st - 2nd Ariel Roman 1st Wedgeworth Elementary 3rd Place
1st - 2nd Jax Pichardo 1st Fairgrove Academy HM
1st - 2nd Isaac Keb 1st Fairgrove Academy HM
1st - 2nd Valerie Lopez 2nd Wing Lane Elementary HM
1st - 2nd Jordan Santa Ana 1st Sunset Elementary HM
1st - 2nd Tracy Chen 1st Cedarlane Academy HM
1st - 2nd AShley Cruz 2nd Fairgrove Academy HM
1st - 2nd Joshua Rangel 2nd Fairgrove Academy HM
1st - 2nd Emily Lazcano 2nd Fairgrove Academy HM
1st - 2nd Ellie Chang 1st Los Altos Elementary HM
1st - 2nd Athena Garcia 2nd Workman Elementary HM
1st - 2nd Daliyannah Cabral 2nd Wing Lane Elementary HM
3rd - 4th Gabrielle Mercado 3rd Wing Lane Elementary 1st Place
3rd - 4th Candice Lu 3rd Wedgeworth Elementary 2nd Place
3rd - 4th Miranda Aguirre 4th Kwis Elementary 3rd Place
3rd - 4th Lucero Hernandez 4th Sunset Elementary HM
3rd - 4th Daniel Rodriquez 4th Nelson Elementary HM
3rd - 4th Lisseth Ramirez 4th Nelson Elementary HM
3rd - 4th Alejandro Sigala 3rd Workman Elementary HM
3rd - 4th Alekza Fuentes 3rd Temple Academy HM
3rd - 4th Emanuel Ramirez 4th Fairgrove Academy HM
3rd - 4th Zoey Angulo 3rd Fairgrove Academy HM
3rd - 4th Johnny Rodriquez 3rd Kwis Elementary HM
3rd - 4th Yu Jin He 4th Kwis Elementary HM
3rd - 4th Ilene Guadarrama 4th Kwis Elementary HM
3rd - 4th Anthony Barela 3rd California Elementary HM
5th - 6th Kai Min Tsuei 6th Cedarlane Academy 1st Place
5th - 6th Alexandra Farias 5th Wing Lane Elementary 2nd Place
5th - 6th Yimo Zou 6th Cedarlane Academy 3rd Place
5th - 6th Melanie Morales 6th Lassalette HM
5th - 6th Alyssa Lopez 5th Wing Lane Elementary HM
5th - 6th Samantha Jew 5th Fairgrove Academy HM
5th - 6th Samantha Chavez 5th Fairgrove Academy HM
5th - 6th Helen Zhou 5th Wedgeworth Elementary HM
5th - 6th Ricardo Sanchez 5th Wing Lane Elementary HM
5th - 6th Angelina Navarette 5th Lassalette HM
5th - 6th Venise Espinoza 5th Los Altos Elementary HM
5th - 6th Priscilla Khor 6th Newton Middle School HM
5th - 6th Valerie Palomera 5th Wing Lane Elementary HM
7th - 8th Kaitlin Ting 8th Newton Middle School 1st Place
7th - 8th Kaitlin Ting 8th Newton Middle School 2nd Place
7th - 8th Joanne Chen 7th Cedarlane Academy 3rd Place
7th - 8th Anqi Zhao 8th Newton Middle School HM
7th - 8th Miranda Rojas 7th Orange Grove Middle School HM
7th - 8th Gary Zhou 8th Newton Middle School HM
7th - 8th Ethan Mercado 7th Fairgrove Academy HM
7th - 8th Eduardo Martinez 8th Fairgrove Academy HM
7th - 8th Anqi Zhao 8th Fairgrove Academy HM
7th - 8th Jacqueline Alfaro 7th Newton Middle School HM
7th - 8th Leilani Colin 7th Fairgrove Academy HM
7th - 8th Jacqueline Alfaro 7th Newton Middle School HM
7th - 8th Damion Henderson 8th Fairgrove Academy HM
9th - 10th Noah Offield 10th La Puente High 1st Place
9th - 10th Miffy Huang 10th Glen A. Wilson High 2nd Place
9th - 10th Harriet Deng 10th Glen A. Wilson High 3rd Place
9th - 10th Monica Torres 10th La Puente High HM
9th - 10th Analise Pacheco 10th Los Altos High HM
9th - 10th Laura Villalobos 10th La Puente High HM
9th - 10th Kayla Fukui 10th Glen A. Wilson High HM
9th - 10th Dylan Olivar 9th William Workman High HM
9th - 10th Noah Offield 10th La Puente High HM
9th - 10th Alexis Rodriquez 10th La Puente High HM
9th - 10th Vanessa Elizaldo 10th William Workman High HM
9th - 10th Manuel Ponce 9th La Puente High HM
9th - 10th Harriet Deng 10th Glen A. Wilson High HM
11th - 12th Bianca Gutierrez 12th Glen A. Wilson High 1st Place
11th - 12th Ivy Bi 11th Glen A. Wilson High 2nd Place
11th - 12th Elisha Lin 11th Glen A. Wilson High 3rd Place
11th - 12th Christina Woo 12th Glen A. Wilson High HM
11th - 12th Erika Casillas 11th Glen A. Wilson High HM
11th - 12th Bianca Gutierrez 12th Glen A. Wilson High HM
11th - 12th Audrey Arias 11th Los Altos High HM
11th - 12th Ivy Bi 11th Glen A. Wilson High HM
11th - 12th Kaitlyn Skipworth 12th Glen A. Wilson High HM
11th - 12th Ayanira Pacheco 12th William Workman High HM
11th - 12th Allen Pakingan 12th William Workman High HM
11th - 12th Raquel Larios 12th William Workman High HM
11th - 12th Emmily Colon 12th La Puente High HM
11th - 12th Issac Viramontes 12th Glen A. Wilson High HM
11th - 12th Lydia Perez 12th Valley Alternative High HM
11th - 12th Estrela Garcia 12th Valley Alternative High HM
11th - 12th Jewel Palanca 12th Glen A. Wilson High HM
11th - 12th Bianca Guitierrez 12th Glen A. Wilson High HM
11th - 12th Rosina Hung 11th Glen A. Wilson High HM
more

HLPUSD VAPA Calendar

HLP Bands Calendar 2016-2017

HLP Bands Calendar 2016-2017
 

HLPUSD recognized and celebrated the 2017 National Arts in Education Week (Sept. 12 - 17) to celebrate the Visual and Performing Arts across the district.

National Arts in Education Week

K12 California Standards Aligned Model Lessons (click the picture below)